American Blackbelly

Rhonda McNaughton

Box 4033 

Olds AB, T4H 1P7

(P) 403-556-8099 

rhondamcnaughton@gmail.com 

Douglas Noyes: Rusty Iron Acres

35236 RR 263
Red Deer County AB, T4G 0C9

(P) 403-396-4705  

rustyironacres@gmail.com

Website

Canadian Arcott

Gerrit & Ute Brinkmann: Medicine Ridge Ovine

RR 1
New Norway, AB T0B 3L0 

(P) 780-855-2477
(F) 780-855-2478 

brinkmann@equitopfarm.com
website

CLRC LINK

Rod, Bernadette, Abigail & Rebekah Nikkel: Dry Lake Ranch

RR 1 Site 1 Box 1
Pickardville AB T0G 1W0  

(P) 780-674-6805

robenikkel@gmail.com 

Rebekah email:  rebekahnikkel@gmail.com 

CLRC LINK

Joseph Stahl: Veteran Colony Sheep Farming

Box 500
Veteran AB T0C 2S0 

(P) 403-575-2169
(C) 403-575-7794
(F) 403-575-2190 

CLRC LINK

Charollais

Gerrit & Ute Brinkmann: Medicine Ridge Ovine

RR 1
New Norway, AB T0B 3L0 

(P) 780-855-2477
(F) 780-855-2478 

brinkmann@equitopfarm.com
website

CLRC LINK

Cindy & Allan Crawford

Box 1945
Didsbury AB T0M 0W0
(P) 403-335-8696
(C) 403-586-1402  

crowfam@telus.net 

CLRC LINK

Gwen Hopkins: Winding Lane Farm

RR 2

Lacombe AB T4L 2N2

(P) 403-347-0668

(F) 403-309-4288

windinglanefarm@hotmail.com 

CLRC LINK

Gavin & Isabelle Nicol: Sandy Hill Charollais & Bar 2N Ranch

37408 Sand Road
Red Deer County AB T4E 2S1

(P) 403-728-0033

(C) 403-550-3245

bar2ranch@xplornet.ca

website

CLRC LINK

Ileana Wenger & Dan Sinclair: Half Diamond Farm

Box 615 

Bowden AB T0M 0K0

(P) 403-224-2463

(F) 403-224-2431

hdf@ocflock.com

website

CLRC LINK

Clun Forest

Glynn Brooks

Box 1364

Lethbridge AB T1J 4K1

(P) 403-381-6404

(B) 403-327-2242

ceeder1@telus.net 

CLRC LINK

Dorper

Veronica Vossepoel: O'sum Ovines

RR1

Tilley AB T0J 3K0

vj.vossepoel@gmail.com 

CLRC LINK

Dorset

Annalise Holmes: Sundial Farm

Box 446

Linden AB T0M 1J0

(P) 403-556-2073

(C) 587-572-2073

annieh01@icloud.com  

CLRC LINK

Hampshire

Karen Legault: Paradise Hill Farm

Box 1390
Nanton AB T0L 1R0

(P) 403-646-3276

info@paradisehillfarm.ca 

CLRC LINK

Travis, Melinda & Cole Stevens: Ghost Pine Sheep

Box 123

Harris SK S0L 1K0

(P) 306-656-3474
ladyoftheflock@yahoo.ca 

Clrc Link

Ile de France

Gerrit & Ute Brinkmann: Medicine Ridge Ovine

RR 1 

New Norway AB T0B 3L0 

(P) 780-855-2477 (F) 780-855-2478 

brinkmann@equitopfarm.com

website


CLRC LINK

Katahdin

Judy Fillier

 26030 Twp 554

Sturgeon County AB T8R 2G9

(C) 780-245-0330

drugstorecowgirlbc@yahoo.ca

Lynn Tait:TLC Katahdins

RR 1
Bentley AB T0C 0J0 
(P) 403-748-3651
(C) 403-588-5897
(F) 403-748-3651

lynn@ocflock.com

blog

Lisa Wright: Landing Trail Katahdins

Box 819

Athabasca AB T9S 2A7

(C) 780-689-1978

lisa@lisawright.ca

website

North Country Cheviot

John & Kelsey Beasley: Integrity Ranching

Box 222
Youngstown AB T0J 3P0 
(P) 403-779-2662

kelsey@integrityranching.com

website

CLRC LINK

Alan Breakey: Rusty Bucket Ranch

Box 416
Bragg Creek AB T0L 0K0 
(P) 403-949-2964
(C) 403-617-3502 
alan.breakey@gmail.com 

CLRC LINK

Adam & Karin Richardson: Bozhill Farms

PO Box 20

Brownfield AB T0C 0R0

(P) 403-578-3878

(C) 403-575-7664

bozhillfarms@gmail.com

website

CLRC Link

Travis & Melinda Stevens: Ghost Pine Sheep

Box 123

Harris SK S0L 1K0

(P) 306-656-3474
ladyoftheflock@yahoo.ca 

CLRC LINK

Rideau Arcott

Gerrit & Ute Brinkmann: Medicine Ridge Ovine

RR 1 

New Norway, AB T0B 3L0 

(P) 780-855-2477 (F) 780-855-2478 

brinkmann@equitopfarm.com

website


CLRC LINK

Romanov

Gerret Crawford

Box 1945
Didsbury AB T0M 0W0
(P) 403-335-8696
crowfam@telus.net 

CLRC LINK

Ileana Wenger & Dan Sinclair: Half Diamond Farm

Box 615

Bowden AB T0M 0K0

(P) 403-224-2463

(F) 403-224-2431

hdf@ocflock.com

website

CLRc link

Southdown

Jennifer Woods: Buffalo Hills Livestock

RR 1

Blackie AB T0L 0J0

{P} 403-684-3008

(C) 403-651-5263

livestockhandling@mac.com 


CLRC LINK

Suffolk

Ted & Linda Buelow

Box 222
Bashaw AB T0B 0H0

(P) 403-788-2411

(C) 403-877-2108

lindaandtedb@gmail.com 

Travis Dow: WD5 Suffolks

 4717 51st Ave

Vermillion AB T9X 1T3

(P) 780-854-0025

(C) 780-863-0761

travdow4@gmail.com

website 

CLRC LINK

Gwen Hopkins: Winding Lane Farm

RR 2

Lacombe AB T4L 2N2

(P) 403-347-0668

(F) 403-309-4288

windinglanefarm@hotmail.com 

CLRC LINK

Glen & Kathy Parker: Parker Stock Farm

Box 338
Three Hills AB T0M 2A0

(P) 403-443-7220
(C) 403-443-0401 Glen

(C) 403-443-0064 Kathy
(F) 403-443-7221

parkerstockfarm@xplornet.com

website

CLRC LINK

Tunis

Greg & Jody Somers: 4 Winds Farms

Box 337

Caroline AB

T0M 0M0

(P) 403-846-6822

4-winds-farms@hotmail.com

fourwindsrnch@yahoo.ca  

Associate Members

Brook A.M. Baxter: Baxter Farms

Box 1383

Whitecourt AB T7S 1P3

(P) 780-778-1956

(C) 780-706-4543

(F) 780-779-5801

littlecreek99@gmail.com 

Caryn M.L. Baxter: Baxter Farms

Box 1383
Whitecourt AB T7S 1P3

(P) 780-778-1956
rnbaxter@xplornet.com 

Susan Blue Clarke

Box 806

Beaverlodge AB T0H 0C0

(P) 780-354-2047

(C) 780-528-9926

(F) 780-354-3436

susan@coool.ca 

Glenn & Sue Fowler: North 40 Livestock

 Box 2385 

Strathmore AB T1P 1K3

(P) 403-901-0799

(C) 403-620-1933

Fowlersnorth40@gmail.com 

Leonard Icke

RR1 Site 7 Box 23 

Ponoka AB T4J 1R1

(P) 403-783-5963

weffex@msn.com